27th May – 4th June 2023 Creative Kernow

2023 Participant Map

Please note

This map uses Google maps and the pins use postcodes rather than very specific locations, in some cases this may not be accurate and it is always worth checking the venue directions on the participants page.

Alex Horton-Howe

James Howe MA RCA

Sandy Horton – Glass

Alison Allen – Cornish Ceramics

Amanda Richardson

Andrea Roberts

Andrew Barrowman – Landscape Artist

Artistree

Coral Spencer

Corinne Detain – Artist

Ella Carty

Kim Pilgrim

Maggie Cochran – Art

Neil Thomas – Artist

Sarah Cooling

Sue Leake

Tanya Krzywinska

Annabel Wilkes – Printmaking

Annie B – Art

Celina Jennings

Chris Easton

Gail Cooper – Ceramics

Jess Berriman Ceramics

Miles Henderson Smith – Guitars

Moonhalo – Jewellery

RBrayWood

Anniecath – Jewellery

Anthea Bowen – Ceramics

Cornish Spoons

Anthony Viney

Araminta Greaves Fibreista

Armorel Carlyon

Barbara Karn

Barnoon Arts

Beth Munro – Printmaker

Bob Dawson – Coastal Sculptor

Rachel Jeffery – Art

Bojorrow Baskets and Willow

Boskenna Studios – Maggie O’Brien

Bridget Winterbourne

Caroline Cleave

Caroline Grant – Glass Art

Caroline Marwood

Michelle Foote – Pottery

Carolyn Thompson – Trewoon Studios

Cat Rowe – Textiles

Catherine Harvey Jefferson – Gallery

Catherine Lucktaylor – Ceramics

Catherine Parmenter – Contemporary Artist

Ceciel van Oevelen

Maya Ullman

CG Ceramics

Sally Cuckson – Ceramics

Suze Horrocks

Charles Roff Archive

Charlotte Sainsbury – Painter & Printmaker

Claire Benson – Artist & Printmaker

Clare Bowen

Claudia Hocking

Corner Studio

Cornish Books – Illustration

Esther Connon

Fijke Middendorp

Mara Vera – Textiles

Nicola Bottono – Silversmith & Jeweller

Cornish Tiddlers – Ruth Proudfoot-Smith

Rachel Kerry Designs

Craig Underhill

Emma Spence – Ceramics

Dark Dog Glass

David Cottrell – Artist

David CP Harrison

David Crimmen

Diane Hadden – Artist

Flynn O’Reilly

Francesca Owen

Jane Ansell

Nickie Carlyon

Paul Wadsworth

Sue Rogers

Don Taylor

Edwina Broadbent

Emily Woods – Textiles

Emma Jeffryes

Emma West – Ceramics

Fiona Cant Studio

Niko Brown – Fused Glass

Fiona J Sperryn

Fiona Thomas

Fiona Whiteford

Fleur Parkinson

Found Treasure – Jewellery

Fran Marks – Art

George Willoughby

Georgie Bruce

Gill Fickling

Joanie Johns

Gilliflower Pottery

H R Bell

Hazel McNab – Artist & Printmaker

Heath Hearn

Katy Brown – British Painter

Heather Shaw – Bowl Rock Artists

Helen Elizabeth Kuumbi

Helen Leaver – Art

Hilary Jean Gibson

Jill Eisele

Ingrid Sofrin

Jacqueline Clark

Jacqueline Kilpatrick – Artist

Sue Lewington – Artist and Bookbinder

Jamie Lovekin – Wooden Bowl Turner

Lin Lovekin – Baskets

Jane Gray Designs

Jane Hebburn

Jane Swan – Artist

Janet Burnett – Ceramics

Janet Downes

Jennie Hale – Ceramics

Jill Bevan – Pottery

Jill Goodman

Jill Holland

John Graver

Jon Doran

Judith Tutin

Julia Crimmen – Ceramics

Julie Folley – Artist & Seaweed Forager

Julie Howe – Artist

Vicki Clark

Julie Milton – Artworks

Julie Murdoch-George

Karen Smith

Ken Spooner

Kym Basire

Laura Drayson – Contemporary Jewellery

Lucy Joines – Ceramics

Laura Graven – Art

Laura Lane – Ceramics

Laura Menzies

Laura Terry

Lee Stevenson – Artist & Printmaker

Lesley Roberts – Art

Lincoln Kirby-Bell

Lisi’s Piggery Art Studio

Lizzie Black

Lou Tonkin – Artist-Printmaker

Louise Kidd

Lowenek Art Studio

Lucian Stained Glass

Lucie Sivicka

Lucy Barnfather

Lyndsey Bradbury

Mag Studio

The Joel Gallery and Courtyard Studio

Maggie Feeny

Margie’s Art

Marieke Prinsloo-Rowe – Sculptor

Mary Taylor – Contemporary Artist

Melanie Chadwick

Michael Fenner – Actor & Painter

Mike Dickinson – Creative

Mike Sheardown

Moonpool by Yatri

Nicky Gilmour

Nicola Tilley

Noel Betowski

Penny Rumble – Art

Nyn.Ceramics

Ocean Drift Studio

Sarah Seddon

Oliver Simmons

Olivia Clifton-Bligh

OPI

Peter Perry

Seth Marshall

Tamara Mazurenko

Pam Furby – Artist & Printmaker

Pastel Passion in Seaside Polzeath

Patricia Scott

Paul Lewin

Peter Boex

Peter Fox

Peter Wray RE

Phil Ward – Artist

Rebecca Eldred

Rebecca Jewell

Sharon Aston – Photographer

Simon Jewell

RED Pottery and Gallery

Ria Poole

Richard Horner RSMA

Rick Dunstan

Roberta Hopkins

Sally Cole – Painter & Printmaker

Sarah’s Art – Paintings and Mixed Media

Sally Jones

Sam Isaacs – Reworked

Sara Bevan

Sara Owen

Sarah Walker

Sea Moor Cornwall by Stevie McCrindle

Sean Hewitt

Shayla Wongwichien

Sheila Mitchell

Solstice Moon

Sophie Carter

Sophie Harding

Sophie Penstone

Sophie Velzian – Artist

Squeaky Binders

St Kitts Studios

Stacey Beaumont – Sculpture

Stacey Sibley – The Pilchard Press Studio

Steve Fowler

Sue Cuff

Sue Davis

Sue Dove

Susie Chaikin

Sue Read – Seascapes

Sunday Framing

Susy Ward – Ceramics

Tony Minnion

Suzie Cumming

Suzy Sharpe – Painter & Printmaker

Tamsyn Trevorrow

Teresa Pemberton

Terry Howe

The Glass Shack

The Old Parsonage Homewares

The Studio, Little Trenarrett

Theresa Shaw

Tom Rickman

Vicki Norman

Vincent Basham – Seascape Artist

Wendy Pettifor/Pohutukawa – Bagmaker