25th May – 2nd June 2024 Creative Kernow

2024 Participant Map

Please note

This map uses Google maps and the pins use postcodes rather than very specific locations, in some cases this may not be accurate and it is always worth checking the venue directions on the participants page.

A Great Escape Art

Alex Horton-Howe

James Howe MA RCA

Sandy Horton Glass

Alice Mumford

Alison Bick Designs

Artistree

Jacqui Callis

Jay Caskie

Sinead’s Silver Design

Studio Lowen

Amanda Richardson

Andrew Tozer

Andrews Ceramics

Angela Annesley – Painter/Printmaker

Ann Cracknell Studio

Ann Oxley

Diana Dixon – Sculptor

Annie B Art

Gail Cooper Ceramics

Jess Berriman Ceramics

RBrayWood – Woodwork & Woodturning

Annie Henry

ERIC PENTECOST

AnniecathJewellery

Anthea Bowen Ceramics

Cornish Spoons

Anthony Viney

Araminta Greaves Fibreista

Lisi’s Piggery Art Studio

Armorel’s Shed

Art on the Creek

artisancornwall

Astrid Cornwall Pottery

Barbara Karn Artist

Baz Mehew

Maureen Kennedy

Big Sky Silver

BlueBell Ceramics

Ria Poole

Bojorrow Baskets

Bridget Syms

Bridget Winterbourne – Art to Inspire

BURSNALL ART

Candia Cox

Dreemon

Maggie Reid

Carla Jennings

Carol Davies

Caroline Cleave

Caroline Grant Glass Art

Caroline Marwood Art

Kerry Grant Art

Michelle Foote Pottery

Cat Rowe

Catherine Harvey Jefferson

Hugo Jones

Catherine Hyde

CG Ceramics

Sally Cuckson Ceramics

Charles Roff Archive

Charlie Jay

ROSA Design

Charlie Lewin Felt at Sea

Paul Lewin

Charlotte Sainsbury

Claire Houghton Textiles

Claire London

ClaireB Prints

Clare Bowen Artist

Colin Brown

Corinne Detain Artist

Kim Pilgrim

Maggie Cochran Art

Marie Makes

Neil Artist

Nicola Bottono Silversmith & Jeweller

Sarah Cooling

Sophie Carter

Stuart Wickett Artist

Sue Leake

Tanya Krzywinska

Tony Minnion

traceymiles.art

Vanessa Penrose

VEFRAMÉ

Cornish Fauve & Male Form Penzance

Cornish Tiddlers

Rachel Kerry Designs

Craig Underhill – Ceramics

Emma Spence – Ceramics

Cyd Jupe: Ceramic Sculptor

David Cottrell

David CP Harrison – Trew Green Sculpture

Richard Horner RSMA

David Crimmen

Dean Abstract Artist

Denise Stracey

Diana Davis

Diana Hilton Artist and Printmaker

Diane Hadden Visual Artist Painter

Flynn O’Reilly

Francesca Owen

Jane Ansell

NICKIE CARLYON

Paul Wadsworth

Don Taylor

Rebecca Jewell

Sharon Aston Photography

Simon Jewell

Dorothy Morant Designs

Ed Harper

Edwina Broadbent

Elaine Oxtoby

Elaine Prior-Smith Ceramics

Elizabeth-Jane Grose

Eloise Wall

Emily Woods Textiles

Emma Jeffryes

Esther Connon

Fiona Pullen

Kathy Warren Artist

Fiona Thomas

Flora Forshall

Fran Marks

Georgie Bruce

Gill Fickling

Patricia Scott

Gilliflower Pottery

Graham Black Fine Art Prints

Harri Art

Hazel McNab Artist/Printmaker

Heart of Glass Cornwall

Immortal Animals by Vanessa Unsworth

Heath Hearn – Painter

Katy Brown

Heather Shaw

Helen Elizabeth Art

KOOR Studio

Hello Magpie

Hilary Jean Gibson

Jill Eisele

Hope Jones

J.R.W. HEARD

Jacqueline Clark

Jacqueline Kilpatrick Artist

Jamie Lovekin – Wooden Bowl Turner

Lin Lovekin Baskets

Lisa Wisdom – Metalwork

Lou Tonkin Artist Printmaker

Michel Francois Porcelain

Jane Aubrey Art

Jane Gray – Nettle Revolution

Jane Swan Artist

Jane Walker

Janet Bright

Janet Burnett Ceramics

Janet Downes Jewellery

Jason Davis Photography

Jenni Hosen Art

Jennie Hale Ceramics

Jenny Shaw-Browne

Jill Bevan

Jill Holland

Jo Downs Handmade Glass

Joe Armstrong Art

John Featherstone

JOHN GRAVER

Jon Doran

Lucy Innes Willliams

Joseph Lamsin Jewellery

Jude Goss β€” Lucian Stained Glass

Julia Crimmen Ceramics

Julian Davies

Julie Howe

Julie Milton Artworks

Junk Mail Art

Karen Hemsley-Biggs

Karen Smith

Katie GoddenGreen

Ken Spooner

Kicking Pots Ceramics

Kim Potter Art

Kirsten Basram

Kirsten Elswood

Tracie Haslam

Kitty Wilson Brown

Rachel Brown

Klayhouse Studio

Kuriology (almost secret) Art Laboratory

Lee Stevenson

Lesley Roberts Art

Lincoln Kirby-bell

Lizzie Black

Lizzie Williams – Mixed Media Artist

Louise Bennett

Lowenek Art Studio

Lucie Sivicka Ceramics/Pottery

Lucy Joines Ceramics

Luke Owen, Artist

Lynda James Mixed Media Artist

MorReden

Maggi Gooding Ceramics

Martin Holland

Penkernick Glass Arts

Simon Tredinnick – Lost the Plot Creations

Maggie O’Brien

Mara Vera Textiles

Martin Douglas Guitars

Mary Taylor Contemporary Artist

Sarah’s Art – Painting & Glass

Maryanne Hawes

Matthew Wood / Corner Studio

Maya Ullman

Melanie Chadwick

Mike Sheardown

Minnie McNaughton Painting

Reece Ingram

Moonhalo

Mr P W Noble

Nicky Gilmour

Nicky Walker

Nicola Tilley

Noel Betowski

nyn.ceramics

Olivia Clifton-Bligh

OPI

Pam Furby Artist

Pauline Eaton

Peter Boex

Peter Perry Artist

Petroushka Glass Fused

Phil Ward Artist

Zoe Kovacs

Port Navas Woodart

Rachel Jeffery Art

Ralph Yarwood

Rob Johnsey Artist

Rosanna Shakerley

Rosie French

Russell Martin Ceramics

Sally Tully Ceramics Ltd

Sally Wyatt

Sam Isaacs/Reworked

Sara Bevan

Sara Owen

Sara Thomas Art and Design

Sarah Adie – Mixed Media Artist

Sarah Bazett Ceramics

sarahwalkerart

Seb West

Seth Marshall

Sharon Reeves

Shayla Wongwichien Ceramics

Sheila Pearce

Simon Pooley

Simon Turner

Solstice Moon

sOnia HENSLER studio

Sophie Anderson

Sophie Harding

Sophie Muir

Sophie Penstone

Sophie Velzian Artist

Sorrel Atkinson – Glass Art

Squeaky Binders

Stacey Beaumont Sculpture

Stacey Sibley Pilchards Press Studio

Stephanie Cunningham

Sue Harding Artist

Sue King Art

Sue Lewington – Artist and Bookbinder

Sue Marshall

Sue Read, Painter of the Sea and Coast

Sue Spence Textile Artist

Sufusion

Sunday Framing

Suze Horrocks – The Studio, Trencrom

Tales from the Clay

Tamara Mazurenko

The Joel Gallery

The Old Milking Barn

The Pentus Wall Studio Lyndsey Bradbury

The Woolly Potting Shed

Theresa Shaw

Tim Currant, Somatic Energy Drawing

Tom Rickman

Trenarrett Art

Vanessa Millar – Penacre Willow

Vicki Norman

Vivien Prideaux

Wendy Pettifor / Pohutukawa

Willis Art Studio

Yvonne Burdekin